Top

ALZRC - 500 AH-1 Scale Fuselage - A

No. : LC5006A
Date : 2011/8/17 22:37:15
Status : Stop production
Focus : 5967

Photo

Detail

Description:

●Scale models of the AH-1 attack helicopters are rare products. This highly finished Cobra model features excellent scale details not commonly found in other products. A rare find that is highly sought-after by scale enthusiasts andcollectors alike.
●Due to the unique structure of the AH-1 helicopter, specific carbon frame (included) must be used. Flybarless head can be paired with the elevated tail rotor assembly for the ultimate realism. Other scale features include scale nose gun, scale dual seat cockpit, variety of scale rockets and missiles under the weapon stud wings, two scale turbine engines near the top of fuselage, with scale details to satisfy even the most demanding scale connoisseurs. Front cockpit features quick detachable cover for fast battery access.
●Compatible T-REX 500.

Product Features:

●Purpose specific carbon frame plates.
●Shaft driven elevated tail rotor assembly.
●Scale gun in the nose area.
●Scale missile launcher and missles.
●Detachable scale helicopter cockpit.
●Stimulated pilot
●Scale landing gear assembly.
●LED cruise lights

Specification:

●Body length:1125mm
●Body width:330mm
●Body high:260mm
●Weight:1180g

Packaging:

●AH-1 conopy x 1
●AH-1 fuselage x 1
●Scale gun in the nose area x 1
●Simulated  nose section machine gun turret x 2
●Simulated rocket launchers and missiles x 2
●Hanging wing (L) x 1
●Hanging wing (R)  x 1
●Fiber Main Frame(L) x 1
●Fiber Main Frame(R) x 1
●Tail Boom(15x16x146mm) x 1
●Stainless Torque Tube(177mm) x 1
●Link rod A(M2x180mm) x 1
●Angled tail transmission assembly x 1
●Tail rotor control arm x 1
●Skid Pipe A x 2
●Skid Pipe B x 2
●Skid Pipe Stopper x 4
●Skid Pipe connector x 4
●Scale fugelage Fixed Bracket x 2
●Tail prop bracket x 1
●Scale fugelage parts A x 2
●Scale fugelage parts B x 1
●Scale fugelage parts C x 1
●LED flash group x 1
●LED Warning Lampshade x 2
●Washer(2x4.8x0.5) x 6
●Washer(3x10x1) x 2
●Screw(M2X12) x 6
●Screw(M2.5X20) x 1
●Socket button head screw(M3x14) x 4
●Nut(M2) x 2
●Locking nut(M2.5) x 1
●Torque tube drive gear assembly x 1
●Tail control guide x 1
●Rod head x 2
●Simulated plane seat x 1
●Stimulated pilot x 2

Ask

If you have questions about this information or product, please message us and we will get back to you via e-mail!
*Name
*Email
*Area
*Subject
*Content
 
Copyright © 2014 ALZRC HOBBY
Address3F/C ,Building B, No.30 Hing Si Road Wu Sha District, Changan Town, Dongguan, Guangdong Province,China
Email:alzrchobby@163.com